USATF 15km Race Walk Championships 2017



Staying in the USA but going back a week for the USATF 15km Roadwalk Championships which were held in Riverside, California.

Full results at http://www.usatf.org/Events—Calendar/2017/USATF-15km-Race-Walk-Championships.aspx.

Open Men 15km Championship
1. Emmanuel Corvera 24 San Diego 1:05:59
2. Nick Christie 25 El Cajon 1:09:22
3. Matt Forgues 25 Boothbay 1:10:45
4. Alexander Bellavance 19 San Diego 1:11:07
5. Allen James 53 Redondo Beach 1:14:27
6. Mark Green 61 Reno 1:28:59
7. Adrian Zamudio 41 Santa Maria 1:31:34
8. Paul DeMeester 57 San Francisco 1:34:00
9. Tommy Aunan 58 Bellevue 1:34:20
10. Gerard Deegan 49 Burbank 1:41:11
11. Art Morrow 52 Palm Desert 1:45:05
12. Deo Jaravata 52 Granada Hills 1:45:52
13. Rick Campbell 71 Orange 1:48:36
14. George Papacalos 57 Long Beach 2:05:15
Michael Blanchard 55 Castle Rock DNF
Andreas Gustafsson 35 La Vegas DQ
Paul Lawson 70 Claremont DQ

Open Women 15km Championship
1. Miranda Melville 28 Chula Vista 1:15:20
2. Katie Burnett 28 El Cajon 1:15:55
3. Robyn Stevens 34 Mt. View 1:17:31
4. Molly Josephs 23 Garden City 1:26:47
5. Susan Armenta 43 Los Angeles 1:30:58
6. Jamie Fiddler 27 Los Angeles 1:37:00
7. Susan Mears 62 Reno 1:44:30
8. Paula Rasmussen 62 El Segundo 1:56:24
9. Darlene Backlund 71 Palm Springs 1:58.51
10. Carol Dyar 76 Upland 1:59:50
11. Kay Carmines 71 Shiremanstown 2:00:22
12. Sheila Kryger 72 Claremont 2:09:50
Donna Dawson 66 Redlands DQ
Jenny Dean 65 Yucaipa DNF
Yvette Lavigne 77 Los Angeles DQ
Marianne Martino 66 Littleton DNF
Elizabeth Shepard 52 Englewood DQ
Anelise Smith 78 Claremont DQ
Karen Stoyanowski 62 Loomis DQ

The meet included the USATF Masters 15km Championships, were the results panned out as shown below.

USATF Masters 15km Roadwalk Championships
M35-39 DQ Andreas Gustafsson 35 La Vegas DQ
M40-44 1 Adrian Zamudio 41 Santa Maria 1:31:34
M45-49 1 Gerard Deegan 49 Burbank 1:41:11
M50-54 1 Allen James 53 Redondo Beach 1:14:27**
2 Art Morrow 52 Palm Desert 1:45:05
3 Deo Jaravata 52 Granada Hills 1:45:52
M55-59 1 Paul DeMeester 57 San Francisco 1:34:00
2 Tommy Aunan 58 Bellevue 1:34:20
3 George Papacalos 57 Long Beach 2:05:15
DNF Michael Blanchard 55 Castle Rock DNF
M60-64 1 Mark Green 61 Reno 1:28:59
M70-74 1 Rick Campbell 71 Orange 1:48:36
DQ Paul Lawson 70 Claremont DQ
W40-44 1 Susan Armenta 43 Los Angeles 1:30:58
W50-54 DQ Elizabeth Shepard 52 Englewood DQ
W60-64 1 Susan Mears 62 Reno 1:44:30
2 Paula Rasmussen 62 El Segundo 1:56:24
DQ Karen Stoyanowski 62 Loomis DQ
W65-69 DQ Donna Dawson 66 Redlands DQ
DNF Jenny Dean 65 Yucaipa DNF
DNF Marianne Martino 66 Littleton DNF
W70-74 1 Darlene Backlund 71 Palm Springs 1:58.51
2 Kay Carmines 71 Shiremanstown 2:00:22
3 Sheila Kryger 72 Claremont 2:09:50
75-79 1 Carol Dyar 76 Upland 1:59:50*
DQ Yvette Lavigne 77 Los Angeles DQ
DQ Anelise Smith 78 Claremont DQ

Previous European Race Walking Cup Podebrady 2017, PODEBRADY
Next XXXI Gran Premio Cantones De La Coruna 2017

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
wpDiscuz